Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6216,600
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8936,769
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6806,637
YaoundeCameroon 11,6047,211
YokoCameroon 11,5507,178
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9091,808
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9191,814
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,515941
YanjiChina 9,7526,060
YichangChina 11,7397,295
YinchuanChina 11,1266,914
YiningChina 10,9286,791
YariguiesColombia 4,3182,683
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5872,229
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4802,163
YazdIran 11,8227,346
YakushimaJapan 10,7926,706
YamagataJapan 9,5505,935
YamaguchiJapan 10,4166,473
YokkaichiJapan 10,0496,245
YokohamaJapan 9,8216,103
YonagoJapan 10,1986,337
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7687,313
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0267,473
YeMyanmar 13,8338,596
YolaNigeria 11,2877,014
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5706,568
YurimaguasPeru 5,4453,384
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3435,806
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7245,421
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1696,941
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9491,211
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6972,297
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,200746
York, PaUsa 1,9981,242
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6971,055
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,444897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -