Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7266,665
UaupesBrazil 5,3703,337
UbatubaBrazil 8,8985,529
UberabaBrazil 8,3945,216
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4991,553
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9166,783
UpernavikGreenland 4,5682,839
UummannaqGreenland 4,5712,840
UdineItaly 8,5625,321
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1105,661
UenoJapan 10,0896,270
UnzendakeJapan 10,6096,592
UrakawaJapan 9,0955,652
UshibukaJapan 10,6706,630
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7176,038
UwajimaJapan 10,4336,483
UkmergeLithuania 8,4205,232
UtenaLithuania 8,4345,241
UlaangomMongolia 10,2076,343
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1246,291
UlgiiMongolia 10,3266,417
UliastaiMongolia 10,3626,439
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2976,399
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0796,263
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1566,311
UfaRussia 9,4765,889
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1984,473
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6996,027
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0754,396
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5005,903
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2925,152
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0134,358
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0334,992
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6434,128
Umm BeninSudan 12,6007,830
UmeňSweden 7,5664,701
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5758,436
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4388,350
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5098,395
UrfaTurkey 10,6726,632
UsakTurkey 10,0636,253
Uman’Ukraine 9,2145,726
UzgorodUkraine 8,8495,499
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7661,098
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,500932
Urbana, IlUsa 1,065662
Urbana, OhUsa 1,425885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -