Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0537,490
TiranaAlbania 9,3065,783
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7296,046
TebessaAlgeria 9,0175,603
TimimounAlgeria 8,8775,517
TindoufAlgeria 8,3195,170
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0425,619
TrelewArgentina 9,6606,003
TucumanArgentina 8,0465,000
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4488,978
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4478,978
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1618,178
TibooburraAustralia 14,3048,889
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3198,277
TshaneBotswana 14,3528,919
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8834,898
TarauacaBrazil 5,9393,690
TauaBrazil 7,8354,869
TefeBrazil 5,8413,630
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6865,397
TeresinaBrazil 7,5734,706
TiriosBrazil 5,9733,712
TorresBrazil 9,1075,659
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9364,310
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2355,117
TriunfoBrazil 8,1605,070
TucuruiBrazil 6,9284,305
TuriacuBrazil 7,1074,416
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5532,208
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8491,770
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3882,105
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8041,121
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6161,626
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0121,251
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,460907
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9191,193
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4171,502
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8471,148
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8301,137
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0051,246
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9471,210
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3242,066
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9575,566
TaiyuanChina 10,9936,831
TaoyuanChina 11,8147,341
TengchongChina 12,7637,931
TønderDenmark 7,6984,784
TylstrupDenmark 7,6024,724
TystofteDenmark 7,8014,848
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5252,190
TahrirEgypt 10,8456,739
TantaEgypt 10,8506,742
TallinEstonia 8,0755,018
TartuEstonia 8,2405,121
TampereFinland 7,8774,895
TurkuFinland 7,8954,906
ToulonFrance 8,3295,176
ToulouseFrance 8,0004,972
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4694,642
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5385,306
TchibanGabon 12,0377,480
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4926,520
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9244,924
TamaleGhana 10,1546,310
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5545,937
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7696,071
TimehriGuyana 5,4523,388
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9221,816
TelaHonduras 2,7411,703
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8639,236
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8639,236
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,9989,320
TabrizIran 10,9006,774
TeheranIran 11,3297,040
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9576,809
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2265,733
TarvisioItaly 8,5505,313
TermoliItaly 8,9725,575
TorinoItaly 8,3095,164
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2935,153
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1255,671
TrevicoItaly 9,0605,630
TrevisoItaly 8,5325,302
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6215,357
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3035,160
TabouIvory Coast 9,9356,174
TadotsuJapan 10,2736,384
TakadaJapan 9,7706,071
TakamatsuJapan 10,2526,371
TakayamaJapan 9,9076,157
TanegashimaJapan 10,7446,677
TatenoJapan 9,7416,053
TateyamaJapan 9,8446,117
TokushimaJapan 10,2436,365
TokyoJapan 9,7946,086
TomakomaiJapan 9,1315,674
TottoriJapan 10,1426,302
ToyamaJapan 9,8646,130
ToyookaJapan 10,1046,279
TsuJapan 10,0706,258
TsurugaJapan 10,0206,227
TsuyamaJapan 10,1916,333
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1626,315
TripoliLebanon 10,7786,698
TobrukLibya 10,3346,422
TripoliLibya 9,5665,945
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2545,129
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,32610,145
TolanaroMadagascar 16,59510,312
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,22110,080
ThyoloMalawi 15,0299,339
TawauMalaysia 13,9268,654
TessalitMali 9,5585,940
TimbuktuMali 9,4655,882
TombMali 9,4705,885
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6345,365
TacubayaMexico 2,0431,270
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7421,083
TarialanMongolia 10,0676,256
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2326,358
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3046,403
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5316,544
TangierMorocco 7,9854,962
TarfayaMorocco 7,9074,913
TazaMorocco 8,2245,110
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2668,244
TaungooMyanmar 13,4838,378
ThandweMyanmar 13,5868,442
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8047,335
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9807,445
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9648,056
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2677,623
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1397,544
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0677,499
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0597,493
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,585
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7357,913
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6017,831
TahouaNiger 10,2826,389
TillaberyNiger 10,0176,225
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4426,489
TromsoNorway 7,0934,408
TrondheimNorway 7,2174,484
ThumraitOman 13,2778,251
TacnaPeru 6,9404,312
TarapotoPeru 5,4963,415
TrujilloPeru 5,5393,442
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8347,975
TorunPoland 8,3185,169
TimisoaraRomania 9,0295,611
TambovRussia 9,2755,764
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0386,859
TaraRussia 9,4765,888
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5965,342
TermezRussia 11,5697,189
TernejRussia 9,2095,723
TobolskRussia 9,2945,775
TomskRussia 9,5245,918
Tot’MaRussia 8,6245,359
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6435,371
TuapseRussia 10,0246,229
TuraRussia 8,5325,302
TurukhanskRussia 8,4805,269
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2427,607
TortosaSpain 8,1225,047
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8609,234
TokerSudan 12,3617,682
TartousSyria 10,7436,676
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7997,332
TaboraTanzania 14,0238,714
TakThailand 13,6198,463
TrangThailand 14,5869,064
TabligboTogo 10,5566,560
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2397,605
TunisTunisia 9,0575,628
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9356,795
TireeUk 6,7664,204
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1454,440
TernopilUkraine 8,9395,555
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1945,713
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,509938
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3302,691
Talladega, AlUsa 1,371852
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6531,027
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9541,214
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0031,244
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4961,551
Tecumseh, NeUsa 424264
Temple, TxUsa 779484
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,223760
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,264786
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,487924
Toledo, IaUsa 758471
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,445898
Tooele, UtUsa 1,106687
Topeka, KsUsa 405252
Towanda, PaUsa 2,0531,276
Trinidad, CoUsa 366228
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2261,384
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,174729
Tulsa, OkUsa 402250
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,230764
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,233766
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1536,931
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1443,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -