Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6097,214
ShkoderAlbania 9,2305,736
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8285,486
SaltaArgentina 7,8384,871
San AntonioArgentina 9,4265,858
San LuisArgentina 8,6305,363
San RafaelArgentina 8,6795,393
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0435,620
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1805,083
SarmientoArgentina 9,7676,070
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7488,543
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7418,539
SalzburgAustria 8,4215,233
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6206,600
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8496,742
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7316,668
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8323,624
SaveBenin 10,5376,548
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2754,521
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0275,610
SalvadorBrazil 8,5285,299
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9115,537
SantaremBrazil 6,4484,007
SantosBrazil 8,8565,503
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5895,337
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9994,349
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0695,014
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0045,595
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7195,418
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7885,461
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2584,510
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8765,515
São PauloBrazil 8,7995,468
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5665,323
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1463,819
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2005,095
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3855,211
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6225,358
SobralBrazil 7,6654,763
SoureBrazil 6,7794,213
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9124,917
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2765,764
SurubimBrazil 8,3535,191
SadovoBulgaria 9,5275,920
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4855,894
SofiaBulgaria 9,4005,841
SiemreapCambodia 13,8108,582
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3962,110
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,549962
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9341,823
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6322,257
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9831,853
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6861,048
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,597993
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1281,944
Scott, SkCanada 1,7631,096
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9971,863
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1181,937
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4861,545
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1262,564
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,460907
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,516942
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2441,395
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7911,734
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5172,186
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1031,928
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,521945
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,525948
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3912,107
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6084,728
SalCape Verde 7,7544,818
SantiagoChile 8,4835,271
SewellChile 8,5545,315
ShanghaiChina 11,2226,974
ShantouChina 12,2107,588
ShenyangChina 10,1386,300
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3342,072
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9162,433
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4792,162
SibenikCroatia 8,8935,526
SplitCroatia 8,9415,556
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9674,951
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6244,738
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5262,191
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6712,281
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6162,247
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5132,183
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6102,244
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6142,246
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4792,162
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5682,217
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4942,171
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7182,311
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5882,230
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4842,165
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4312,132
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6232,252
San GabrielEcuador 4,7132,929
SalloumEgypt 10,4396,487
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6566,621
SohagEgypt 11,2667,001
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2136,968
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8781,788
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7556,683
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4984,659
StrasbourgFrance 8,0615,009
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1623,829
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8613,642
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1966,336
SchleswigGermany 7,7604,822
StuttgartGermany 8,1365,056
SamosGreece 10,0146,223
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7696,071
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0416,240
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4562,769
SiguiriGuinea 9,3025,780
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7831,729
SzegedHungary 8,9295,549
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6625,383
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6743,526
SagarIndia 13,1638,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0087,462
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7477,921
SemnanIran 11,4117,091
ShahroudIran 11,3737,067
ShirazIran 12,0077,461
ShannonIreland 6,8304,244
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3985,218
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0525,625
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3435,806
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5145,291
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6665,385
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2635,756
SigonellaItaly 9,3205,792
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0116,221
SagaJapan 10,5606,562
SaigoJapan 10,1326,296
SakaiJapan 10,1946,335
SakataJapan 9,5265,920
SapporoJapan 9,1085,660
SaseboJapan 10,6016,588
SendaiJapan 9,5175,914
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4506,494
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4656,503
ShinjoJapan 9,5125,911
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2246,353
ShirakawaJapan 9,6495,996
ShizuokaJapan 9,9356,174
SumotoJapan 10,2006,338
SuttsuJapan 9,1925,712
SuwaJapan 9,8656,130
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2325,116
SavannakhetLaos 13,4518,358
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3045,160
SiluteLithuania 8,2695,139
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3615,817
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0839,994
SalimaMalawi 14,8099,202
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7678,555
SibuMalaysia 14,4859,001
SanMali 9,5465,932
SegouMali 9,4295,859
SikassoMali 9,6095,971
St. BrandonMauritius 16,91610,512
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4471,521
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4596,499
SainshandMongolia 10,3416,426
SafiMorocco 7,9424,936
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0475,001
SittweMyanmar 13,4398,351
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2864,527
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4464,005
SaiqOman 12,8577,990
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3458,293
SurOman 12,9748,062
SialkotPakistan 12,1827,570
SibbiPakistan 12,4247,721
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4425,246
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4534,010
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9278,033
SandomierzPoland 8,6545,378
SniezkaPoland 8,3515,189
SuwalkiPoland 8,4345,241
SzczecinPoland 8,0975,032
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6804,772
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4203,989
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9312,443
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,00510,567
Satu MareRomania 8,9485,560
SibiuRomania 9,1765,702
SulinaRomania 9,5125,911
SadrinskRussia 9,4675,883
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2375,118
SalekhardRussia 8,3625,196
SaratovRussia 9,5485,933
SejmcanRussia 7,1314,431
SelagoncyRussia 8,0845,024
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2065,099
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9795,579
SmolenskRussia 8,7605,444
SociRussia 10,1026,277
SortovalaRussia 8,0995,033
SuntarRussia 8,4055,223
SurgutRussia 8,9905,586
SverdlovskRussia 9,3405,804
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6485,374
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1932,606
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4407,109
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5749,678
SingaporeSingapore 15,0179,331
SliacSlovakia 8,6895,399
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3556,435
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2506,369
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6964,783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7934,843
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6624,762
SevilleSpain 7,8824,898
SennarSudan 12,5357,789
ShambatSudan 12,2787,630
ShendiSudan 12,2477,611
StenseleSweden 7,3634,576
StockholmSweden 7,8154,856
StorlienSweden 7,2924,531
SundsvallSweden 7,5564,696
SantisSwitzerland 8,2515,127
SongeaTanzania 14,6699,116
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4098,332
SongkhlaThailand 14,5819,061
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8398,600
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4348,970
SurinThailand 13,6708,495
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2036,340
SokodeTogo 10,3586,437
SfaxTunisia 9,2445,744
SousseTunisia 9,1595,692
SamsunTurkey 10,1686,319
SiirtTurkey 10,7396,674
SivasTurkey 10,3446,428
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5307,165
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1334,432
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7164,173
SarataUkraine 9,4315,860
SarnyUkraine 8,8355,490
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7566,063
SumyUkraine 9,2145,726
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5477,797
SaltoUruguay 8,8425,494
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8811,169
Safford, AzUsa 1,051653
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4431,518
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9931,238
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 844524
Saint Paul, NeUsa 398247
Saint Peter, MnUsa 856532
Salem, InUsa 1,224761
Salem, OrUsa 2,0721,288
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,084674
San Angelo, TexasUsa 713443
San Antonio, TexasUsa 925575
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6561,029
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9681,223
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9312,443
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9041,183
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,175730
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8491,149
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8581,155
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6351,016
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,605998
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8181,129
Scott City, KsUsa 9459
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 552343
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,224761
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1191,317
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1101,311
Sedan, KsUsa 341212
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1621,344
Selma, AlUsa 1,344835
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3361,452
Seymour, InUsa 1,224761
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,313816
Sheridan, WyUsa 973605
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 812504
Sioux City, IaUsa 599372
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 702437
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,245774
Southport, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Sparta, IlUsa 901560
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6561,029
Spickard, MoUsa 607377
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8001,119
Spooner, WiUsa 1,118695
Springfield, IlUsa 922573
Springfield, MissouriUsa 582362
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4213,368
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 995618
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 845525
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,315817
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2521,400
State College, PaUsa 1,9271,198
State University, MsUsa 1,126699
State University, NmUsa 906563
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8291,136
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 665413
Steffenville, MoUsa 733456
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8651,159
Storm Lake, IaUsa 676420
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4001,491
Subiaco, ArUsa 616383
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8661,160
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8871,173
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 623387
Syracuse, NeUsa 496308
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0961,303
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3067,026
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3262,688
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6602,896
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3913,350
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1015,034
SocotraYemen 13,7838,565
SenangaZambia 13,9988,698
SerenjeZambia 14,4058,952
SeshekeZambia 14,1758,808
SolweziZambia 14,0078,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -