Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6415,370
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5425,308
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7065,410
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3776,448
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9004,909
RosarioArgentina 8,8445,496
RichmondAustralia 13,7648,553
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2408,227
RecifeBrazil 8,4345,241
RemansoBrazil 7,9864,962
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2743,898
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9825,582
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8205,481
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0364,993
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9341,202
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,557968
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,458906
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,457906
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1182,559
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0511,275
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5261,570
RuoqiangChina 11,4367,106
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8962,421
RandersDenmark 7,6564,758
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4582,149
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5202,187
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2874,528
RumipambaEcuador 4,8393,007
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1716,942
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2967,019
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0566,870
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0453,756
RostockGermany 7,9134,917
RhodesGreece 10,1916,333
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9533,699
ReykhólarIceland 5,6933,538
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7283,560
RamsarIran 11,1826,949
RashtIran 11,1026,899
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0084,355
RadicofaniItaly 8,7105,412
Resia PassItaly 8,3555,192
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6775,392
RivoltoItaly 8,5595,318
Rolle PassItaly 8,4625,258
RomeItaly 8,8245,484
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8195,480
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5945,340
RumoiJapan 9,0215,606
RigaLatvia 8,2515,127
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3405,182
RodriguesMauritius 17,44210,839
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9486,182
RabatMorocco 8,0254,987
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7228,527
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8068,579
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4017,706
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5917,824
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0157,466
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9358,038
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0667,498
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8577,368
RivasNicaragua 3,2502,020
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6487,860
RebolyRussia 7,9204,921
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7536,061
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2487,611
RagaSudan 12,3927,701
RashadSudan 12,5047,770
RenkSudan 12,6347,851
RumbekSudan 12,8297,972
RanongThailand 14,3658,926
Roi EtThailand 13,5428,415
RizeTurkey 10,3786,449
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3547,056
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3775,827
RomnyUkraine 9,1735,700
RovnoUkraine 8,8725,513
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5327,788
RochaUruguay 9,3145,788
Racine, WiUsa 1,171728
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 752467
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 754469
Reading, PaUsa 2,0891,298
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9401,205
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,130702
Redding, CaUsa 1,9451,209
Redlands, CaUsa 1,588987
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7291,074
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,170727
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9891,236
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9891,236
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7611,094
Rochester, MnUsa 928577
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9721,226
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 672418
Rockford, IlUsa 1,048651
Rockville, InUsa 1,149714
Rockwell City, IaUsa 634394
Rome, GaUsa 1,410876
Roseau, MnUsa 1,290801
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0291,261
Roswell, NmUsa 645401
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0881,297
Rushville, IlUsa 815506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -