Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3635,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3628,925
ParanaArgentina 8,7505,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7215,419
PehuajoArgentina 9,0775,640
PergaminoArgentina 8,9475,560
PigeArgentina 9,2245,732
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5795,331
PosadasArgentina 8,5715,326
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2755,142
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4435,247
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2455,745
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69210,373
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8359,840
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3433,941
ParakouBenin 10,4576,498
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3965,218
ParacatuBrazil 8,2525,128
ParanaBrazil 7,7934,843
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8495,499
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1735,079
ParintinsBrazil 6,3193,926
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5024,662
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8545,502
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3925,215
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9434,936
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2725,140
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5545,316
PeixeBrazil 7,7014,786
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0925,028
PicosBrazil 7,8334,867
PiraiBrazil 8,9095,536
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9914,965
PompeuBrazil 8,5495,312
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1455,061
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5764,087
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7545,440
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3863,968
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0815,643
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5874,714
PosseBrazil 8,0284,988
PlevenBulgaria 9,4035,843
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5165,913
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9538,670
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4291,509
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4682,155
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0371,266
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0761,290
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9431,207
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7031,058
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3701,473
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4652,153
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5901,609
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,357843
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7741,102
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4911,548
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9471,831
Princeton, BcCanada 1,514941
ParronChile 8,5625,321
Puerto AysenChile 9,6425,992
Puerto MonttChile 9,2195,729
Punta ArenasChile 10,4766,510
PingbianChina 11,5937,204
PeralesColombia 4,4802,784
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8042,985
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4422,139
PragueCzech Republic 8,3205,170
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5132,183
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5512,207
PoloDominican Republic 3,5442,202
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4732,158
PichilingueEcuador 4,8072,987
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7572,956
PuyoEcuador 4,9193,056
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8776,759
ParisFrance 7,7304,803
PerpignanFrance 8,1565,068
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,50711,500
Port-GentilGabon 11,6917,265
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4292,752
PotsdamGermany 8,0915,028
PatrasGreece 9,6716,009
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5762,843
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6362,881
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4512,766
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4402,137
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9681,845
PecsHungary 8,8485,498
PambanIndia 14,7839,187
PuneIndia 13,7228,527
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4229,583
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8559,231
PadovaItaly 8,5325,302
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4285,237
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1635,694
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1455,683
PantelleriaItaly 9,1745,701
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4835,271
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7985,467
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7405,431
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8905,525
PiacenzaItaly 8,4405,245
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5685,324
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6285,361
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9305,549
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1255,671
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8435,495
PrizziItaly 9,2005,717
PakseLaos 13,5508,420
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7899,190
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,09010,620
PlaisanceMauritius 17,12710,643
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5606,562
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1935,713
PatheinMyanmar 13,7598,550
PutaoMyanmar 12,5537,801
PyiMyanmar 13,5288,407
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8117,340
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0157,467
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2027,582
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2017,582
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9647,434
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0891,920
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1506,929
PohangNorth Korea 10,3666,442
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2816,388
PadidanPakistan 12,7247,907
PanjgurPakistan 12,6287,847
ParachinarPakistan 11,9847,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7977,952
PeshawarPakistan 11,9887,450
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6497,860
PilarParaguay 8,3985,219
PiscoPeru 6,2403,877
PiuraPeru 5,1803,219
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4534,010
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3758,312
PoznanPoland 8,2805,145
PrzemyslPoland 8,7785,455
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5824,711
PortalegrePortugal 7,6584,759
Porto Portugal 7,4654,639
PavelecRussia 9,1105,661
PecoraRussia 8,4035,222
PermRussia 9,1425,681
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4184,610
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2045,098
PjatigorskRussia 10,1866,330
PoronajskRussia 8,5305,301
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8036,092
Providenja BayRussia 5,4953,414
PskovRussia 8,3505,189
PodorSenegal 8,4575,255
PopradSlovakia 8,7125,414
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1639,422
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0009,321
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3585,194
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9239,273
Port SudanSudan 12,2257,597
ParamariboSuriname 5,7433,569
PiteňSweden 7,4954,657
PalmyraSyria 10,8946,769
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0444,999
PhetchabunThailand 13,5978,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5908,445
PhraeThailand 13,4548,360
PhuketThailand 14,5939,068
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5699,053
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8388,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1278,779
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8873,037
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2454,502
PoltavaUkraine 9,3245,794
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0435,620
PradoUruguay 9,2515,749
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3255,795
Palestine, IlUsa 1,052653
Pana, IlUsa 963599
Paoli, InUsa 1,224761
Paris, IlUsa 1,065662
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,093679
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,333828
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 763474
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 420261
Pawhuska, OkUsa 344214
Pawnee City, NeUsa 424264
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7911,113
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,426886
Peoria, IlUsa 942586
Perry, OkUsa 329204
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1471,334
Philo, OhUsa 1,572977
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,190739
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 735457
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 817508
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,137707
Pipestone, MnUsa 758471
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7271,073
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2521,400
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5261,570
Pocahontas, ArUsa 821510
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,213754
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,137707
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,008627
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,061659
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1821,356
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,027638
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1681,347
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1821,356
Portage, WiUsa 1,152716
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5691,596
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0621,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 950591
Prescott, ArUsa 754469
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7941,115
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0981,304
Princeton, InUsa 1,050653
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4681,533
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 401249
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8543,016
PetaukeZambia 14,5669,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -