Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8107,339
NeuquenArgentina 9,1305,673
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0825,644
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0997,519
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7208,526
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8498,606
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7949,193
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5501,585
NatitingouBenin 10,2846,391
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9745,576
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5177,157
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4087,089
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4982,174
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2971,428
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3062,054
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8111,747
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5202,187
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7871,111
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9391,205
N’DjamenaChad 11,2777,008
NanchangChina 11,7447,298
NanjingChina 11,2797,009
NanningChina 12,6827,880
NicosiaCyprus 10,5846,577
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8674,888
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5582,211
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5042,177
NegeleEthiopia 13,6578,486
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5786,574
NandiFiji 10,5786,574
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7984,846
NancyFrance 7,9704,952
NantesFrance 7,5884,715
NiceFrance 8,3735,203
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0234,985
NurembergGermany 8,1925,091
NurnbergGermany 8,1905,089
NaxosGreece 9,9796,201
NanortalikGreenland 4,5252,812
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5312,816
NordGreenland 5,7533,575
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3002,672
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6285,983
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4698,370
New DelhiIndia 12,6327,850
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0145,602
NaganoJapan 9,8096,096
NagasakiJapan 10,6326,607
NagoJapan 11,2877,014
NagoyaJapan 10,0076,218
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3387,046
NaraJapan 10,1146,285
NazeJapan 11,0376,859
NemuroJapan 8,8405,493
NiigataJapan 9,6556,000
NikkoJapan 9,7246,043
NobeokaJapan 10,5426,551
NairobiKenya 14,0228,714
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0844,402
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2006,960
NidaLithuania 8,2545,129
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8689,860
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,43510,213
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6319,092
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7239,149
NaraMali 9,2135,725
NioroMali 9,0315,612
NemaMauritania 9,1175,665
NouakchottMauritania 8,2755,142
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8017,333
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0577,493
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4317,725
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2267,598
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2061,992
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9656,814
NiameyNiger 10,1286,293
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1354,434
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1924,469
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3413,940
NawabshahPakistan 12,7947,950
NokkundiPakistan 12,3967,703
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6234,737
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8007,954
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0795,020
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3875,833
NikolaevRussia 9,4455,869
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3475,187
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8834,277
NizneangarskRussia 9,2435,744
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5555,938
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7425,433
NovgorodRussia 8,3975,218
NovosibirskRussia 9,6936,023
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0419,347
No. 6Sudan 11,8337,353
NyalaSudan 12,0427,483
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3568,300
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7138,522
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4668,989
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3668,306
NarathiwatThailand 14,6089,077
NigdeTurkey 10,3986,462
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0326,856
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5055,906
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,414879
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,414879
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,203747
Natchez, MsUsa 1,043648
Neosho, MoUsa 534332
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5041,556
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2141,376
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7501,087
New Hampton, IaUsa 875544
New London, WiUsa 1,194742
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,260783
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,245774
New Ulm, MnUsa 856532
New YorkUsa 2,2521,400
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2701,411
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2611,405
Newark, NjUsa 2,2381,391
Newberry, MiUsa 1,472915
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6691,037
Newkirk, OkUsa 276171
Newnan, GaUsa 1,455904
Newport, TnUsa 1,520944
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1213,182
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0981,304
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 517321
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1361,327
North Loup, NeUsa 479297
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 380236
Norton, KsUsa 249155
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,535954
NdolaZambia 14,2568,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -