Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6717,253
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6317,228
MilianaAlgeria 8,5435,309
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9668,057
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1758,808
Malarg EArgentina 8,7275,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3415,805
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4715,885
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7595,443
MendozaArgentina 8,4905,276
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4885,275
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7495,437
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2178,213
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0038,702
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7979,816
MeekatharraAustralia 16,21610,077
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4388,972
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4328,968
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5229,024
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7759,181
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0458,728
MuharraqBahrain 12,2647,621
MinskBelarus 8,6545,377
MogilevBelarus 8,7535,439
MaunBotswana 14,2538,857
MacapaBrazil 6,5254,054
MacauBrazil 8,0755,018
MaceioBrazil 8,4935,278
MachadoBrazil 8,6915,401
ManausBrazil 6,1313,810
MarabaBrazil 7,1044,414
MaringaBrazil 8,4515,252
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4594,014
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3725,202
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2665,137
MonteiroBrazil 8,2485,125
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4235,234
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9294,927
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1795,082
MamfeCameroon 11,2807,009
MarouaCameroon 11,3427,048
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,5082,180
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1841,357
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,518943
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7342,320
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6091,000
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3091,435
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0341,885
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8161,750
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3561,464
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3291,447
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,466911
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1371,328
Morden, MbCanada 1,279795
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8951,177
MoundouChad 11,6307,227
MatecanaColombia 4,4112,741
MoroniComoros 15,3549,541
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5535,315
MarstalDenmark 7,7884,839
Melville HallDominica 4,5202,809
MichesDominican Republic 3,6482,267
MocaDominican Republic 3,5032,177
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4512,144
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3782,099
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6022,239
MilagroEcuador 4,9053,048
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5816,575
MinyaEgypt 11,0746,881
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3777,070
MassawaEritrea 12,7237,906
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4754,024
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8334,867
MarseilleFrance 8,2615,134
MontpellierFrance 8,1715,078
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0073,733
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6954,782
MakokouGabon 11,9547,428
MayumbaGabon 12,0457,485
MitzicGabon 11,8257,348
MkamboGabon 12,0127,464
MoandaGabon 12,1387,543
MouilaGabon 11,9687,437
MagdeburgGermany 8,0334,992
MunichGermany 8,3155,167
MünsterGermany 7,8304,866
MethoniGreece 9,7856,081
MilosGreece 9,9576,188
MitiliniGreece 9,8796,139
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8736,135
MacentaGuinea 9,4695,884
MamouGuinea 9,1205,667
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0944,408
MiskolcHungary 8,8145,477
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3608,923
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5407,792
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6708,494
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0148,708
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6788,499
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1538,173
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0339,342
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1758,187
MashhadIran 11,5207,159
Malin HeadIreland 6,7954,222
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6375,367
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2085,722
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2995,778
MilanItaly 8,3745,204
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3285,175
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7105,413
ManIvory Coast 9,7206,040
MaebashiJapan 9,7786,076
MaizuruJapan 10,0816,265
MakurazakiJapan 10,7366,672
MatsueJapan 10,2126,346
MatsumotoJapan 9,8576,125
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3666,442
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1546,931
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6726,010
MishimaJapan 9,8916,147
MitoJapan 9,6946,024
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9376,175
MiyakoJapan 9,3425,805
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6077,213
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6506,618
MiyazakiJapan 10,6126,595
MombetsuJapan 8,8925,526
MoriokaJapan 9,3855,832
MuroranJapan 9,1885,709
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3366,423
MutsuJapan 9,2565,752
Ma’AnJordan 11,1736,943
MafraqJordan 10,9946,832
MombasaKenya 14,4598,985
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8449,224
MaseruLesotho 15,1209,395
MonroviaLiberia 9,5495,934
MisratahLibya 9,7226,041
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9039,882
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8939,876
MananjaryMadagascar 16,46610,232
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0719,986
MakhangaMalawi 15,0489,351
MangochiMalawi 14,9139,267
MwmosaMalawi 15,0559,355
MzimbaMalawi 14,5959,070
MzuzuMalawi 14,5979,071
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0119,328
MersingMalaysia 14,9169,269
MiriMalaysia 14,1688,804
MaleMaldives 15,3029,509
MenakaMali 9,9646,191
MoptiMali 9,5285,921
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4075,846
MazatlanMexico 1,7301,075
MeridaMexico 2,1171,315
Mexico CityMexico 2,0431,270
MonterreyMexico 1,345836
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0121,250
MaantyMongolia 10,1716,321
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3646,440
MatadMongolia 9,9316,171
MurenMongolia 10,0986,275
MarrakechMorocco 8,0785,020
MeknesMorocco 8,1305,052
MideltMorocco 8,2665,137
MaputoMozambique 15,3959,566
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3969,567
MandalayMyanmar 13,1638,179
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2938,261
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1078,766
MindatMyanmar 13,2798,252
MonywaMyanmar 13,1748,186
MyeikMyanmar 14,1078,766
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7657,932
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7974,845
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1757,566
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4737,751
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5967,827
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1521,959
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1851,980
MagariaNiger 10,7196,661
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9516,805
MaradiNiger 10,5366,547
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1436,924
MakurdiNigeria 11,0716,880
MinnaNigeria 10,7686,691
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6356,609
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1664,453
MajisOman 12,6777,878
MasirahOman 13,1528,173
Muscat  Oman 12,8247,969
MultanPakistan 12,4057,709
MurreePakistan 12,0157,466
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4837,757
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8174,857
MoyobambaPeru 5,4213,369
MactanPhilippines 12,9838,068
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7957,951
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4334,619
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2317,601
MagadanRussia 7,4154,608
MahackalaRussia 10,4536,496
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5864,714
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5864,714
MarkovoRussia 6,2533,886
MinusinskRussia 9,7826,078
MogocaRussia 9,1505,686
MoscowRussia 8,8625,507
MurmanskRussia 7,5394,685
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9077,399
MatamSenegal 8,6695,387
MogadishuSomalia 14,3338,907
MadridSpain 7,8634,886
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8584,883
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4395,244
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0314,991
MelillaSpain 8,2345,116
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2285,113
MalakalSudan 12,7427,918
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2929,503
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1625,072
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3988,326
Mae SariangThailand 13,5208,401
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6578,487
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4508,358
MalatyaTurkey 10,5176,536
MersinTurkey 10,5036,527
MuglaTurkey 10,1366,298
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1854,465
ManstonUk 7,5144,669
MeloUruguay 9,1255,670
MercedesUruguay 9,0085,597
MontevideoUruguay 9,2505,748
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,583984
Madison, FlUsa 1,7261,072
Madison, InUsa 1,311814
Madison, NeUsa 535332
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,079670
Manhattan, KsUsa 293182
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,249776
Marble Hill, MoUsa 883549
Marengo, IlUsa 1,047651
Marion, InUsa 1,252778
Marion, NcUsa 1,608999
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,411877
Marshall, TxUsa 772479
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9151,190
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6212,871
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,583984
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,299807
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,003623
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,285799
Mcpherson, KsUsa 213132
Medford, WiUsa 1,146712
Mellette, SdUsa 809503
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 941585
Mena, ArUsa 616383
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,185736
Mexia, TxUsa 747464
Mexico, MoUsa 708440
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2751,414
Midland, TxUsa 678421
Milan, MnUsa 870541
Milbank, SdUsa 874543
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,079671
Milford, DeUsa 2,1741,351
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6241,009
Millen, GaUsa 1,7231,071
Millport, OhUsa 1,6661,035
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4951,550
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,173729
Minden, NeUsa 370230
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 971604
Minonk, IlUsa 1,002623
Missoula, MtUsa 1,539957
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,333828
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 907564
Monmouth, IlUsa 850528
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7561,091
Montevideo, MnUsa 870541
Montgomery AlUsa 1,375854
Montrose, CoUsa 705438
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1681,348
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0741,289
Morganton, NcUsa 1,608999
Moro, OrUsa 1,9231,195
Morris, MnUsa 973605
Morrison, IlUsa 965600
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6751,041
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,547962
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 809503
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,434891
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4971,552
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 963598
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,226762
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,305811
Muskogee, OkUsa 467290
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4632,774
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1322,567
MaracayVenezuela 4,4442,762
MaturinVenezuela 4,8152,992
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2512,642
MeridaVenezuela 4,3422,698
MagoyeZambia 14,3678,928
MansaZambia 14,1418,787
MbalaZambia 14,1868,815
MfuweZambia 14,5539,043
MisamfuZambia 14,2708,868
MonguZambia 13,9328,658
MpikaZambia 14,4158,957
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6339,093
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3948,944
MumbwaZambia 14,2708,867
MwinilungaZambia 13,8108,582
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9099,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -