Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0825,022
LuandaAngola 12,6437,857
LuenaAngola 13,4228,341
La PlataArgentina 9,1775,703
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5644,700
La RiojaArgentina 8,2245,111
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8435,495
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1606,314
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0725,016
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3978,946
LavertonAustralia 14,4518,980
LearmonthAustralia 16,33710,152
LongreachAustralia 13,7858,566
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7848,566
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9708,060
Low HeadAustralia 14,4128,956
LinzAustria 8,4555,254
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8844,278
LerwickUk 6,8834,277
La PazBolivia 6,8894,281
LavrasBrazil 8,7175,417
LencoisBrazil 8,2735,141
LinharesBrazil 8,9165,540
LondrinaBrazil 8,4965,279
LomBulgaria 9,2965,777
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9741,227
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6741,040
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5132,183
Langara, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6751,041
London, OnCanada 1,6931,052
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7742,345
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1261,321
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2021,368
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7114,792
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0985,032
LanzhouChina 11,4437,111
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4297,724
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7242,935
LimonCosta Rica 3,5252,191
LarnacaCyprus 10,6276,604
LimassolCyprus 10,6136,595
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0658,740
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4278,344
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5864,714
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6952,296
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5182,186
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6402,262
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4322,133
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6972,919
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1193,181
LuxorEgypt 11,4067,088
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8451,768
Laucala BayFiji 10,5236,539
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0715,015
Le MansFrance 7,6544,756
LilleFrance 7,6654,763
LyonFrance 8,0905,027
LambarnGabon 11,8207,345
LastourvilleGabon 12,0417,482
LibrevilleGabon 11,6677,250
LeipzigGermany 8,1275,050
LindenbergGermany 8,1585,070
LamiaGreece 9,6586,002
LarissaGreece 9,5965,963
LemnosGreece 9,7256,043
LimnosGreece 9,7316,047
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4502,765
LabeGuinea 9,0375,616
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8863,658
La CeibaHonduras 2,7671,719
La MesaHonduras 2,7481,708
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0157,466
LudhianaIndia 12,3727,688
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3165,789
LatinaItaly 8,8805,518
LatronicoItaly 9,1815,705
LecceItaly 9,2975,777
LodwarKenya 13,5728,434
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2018,203
LiepajaLatvia 8,1625,072
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2835,147
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9084,914
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3435,806
LabuanMalaysia 14,0018,700
LuqaMalta 9,4125,849
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6132,867
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,7961,116
LashioMyanmar 13,0178,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4857,759
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2457,609
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3057,647
LagosNigeria 10,7136,657
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2394,498
LillehammerNorway 7,3694,579
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2857,634
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9924,966
LimaPeru 6,0263,745
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7507,923
LisbonPortugal 7,5644,700
LeninbadRussia 11,2817,010
LevsiRussia 9,1065,658
LungiSierra Leone 9,1405,680
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6365,367
LanzaroteSpain 7,7964,844
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8264,863
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2975,156
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3165,168
LatakiaSyria 10,6776,635
LampangThailand 13,4598,364
LoeiThailand 13,4708,370
Lop BuriThailand 13,7878,568
LomeTogo 10,5636,564
LeemingUk 7,1794,461
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8844,278
London, EnglandUk 7,4104,605
London-GatwickUk 7,4334,619
LynehamUk 7,3094,542
L’VovUkraine 8,8345,489
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2975,777
LozovajaUkraine 9,4605,879
LubnyUkraine 9,2245,732
LuckUkraine 8,8335,489
LuganskUkraine 9,6065,969
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 999621
La Harpe, IlUsa 850528
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,117694
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,052654
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7841,109
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2861,421
Laketown, UtUsa 1,052654
Lamar, MoUsa 524326
Lampasas, TxUsa 763474
Lancaster, WiUsa 967601
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 931579
Langdon, NdUsa 1,260783
Laramie, WyUsa 629391
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,138707
Larned, KsUsa 8955
Las Animas, CoUsa 267166
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,362847
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0021,244
Lawrence, KsUsa 454282
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5091,559
Le Mars, IaUsa 672418
Lebanon, MoUsa 612380
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 538334
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,137707
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,204748
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,608999
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,200746
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7131,064
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6971,055
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5971,614
Lexington, MoUsa 538334
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8001,119
Libby, MtUsa 1,7261,072
Lincoln, NeUsa 441274
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9151,190
Lisbon, NdUsa 930578
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 771479
Llano, TxUsa 757470
Lodgepole, NeUsa 444276
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,6951,053
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6941,053
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7121,064
Los Lunas, NmUsa 689428
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9591,218
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,248775
Louisville, MsUsa 1,126699
Loup City, NeUsa 400249
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1581,341
Lubbock, TexasUsa 487302
Luling, TxUsa 924574
Lusk, WyUsa 674419
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8281,136
LivingstoneZambia 14,3298,904
LundaziZambia 14,5899,066
LusakaZambia 14,4048,951
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3968,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -