Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8977,393
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1747,565
KhostAfghanistan 12,0397,481
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6617,246
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7047,273
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16310,044
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5815,332
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6436,613
KandiBenin 10,3586,437
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1621,343
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9081,186
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9061,184
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0531,276
Kenora, OnCanada 1,410876
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0801,293
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2612,648
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4712,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2081,993
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3121,437
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4267,100
KashiChina 11,4187,095
KunmingChina 12,6457,857
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5257,783
KhargaEgypt 11,2937,017
KosseirEgypt 11,4557,118
KajaaniFinland 7,7834,836
KuopioFinland 7,8984,908
KuusamoFinland 7,6894,778
KarlsruheGermany 8,0755,018
KasselGermany 7,9754,956
KonstanzGermany 8,2125,103
KumasiGhana 10,2796,388
KalamataGreece 9,7856,080
KerkiraGreece 9,4525,874
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9096,158
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4522,766
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6493,510
KankanGuinea 9,3615,817
KindiaGuinea 9,0735,638
KissidougouGuinea 9,3585,815
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6943,539
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4427,731
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4437,732
KeszthelyHungary 8,7355,428
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9193,678
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2558,237
KotaIndia 13,0068,082
KozhikodeIndia 14,5479,040
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7049,137
KermanIran 12,0827,508
KermanshahIran 11,3077,027
Khoram AbadIran 11,4457,112
KilkennyIreland 6,9334,308
KingstonJamaica 3,1541,960
KagoshimaJapan 10,6966,647
KanazawaJapan 9,9086,157
KaruizawaJapan 9,8146,098
KatsuuraJapan 9,8036,092
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8706,133
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8905,524
KobeJapan 10,1516,308
KochiJapan 10,3466,429
KofuJapan 9,8696,133
KumagayaJapan 9,7806,077
KumamotoJapan 10,5776,572
KumejimaJapan 11,3797,071
KureJapan 10,3476,430
KushiroJapan 8,9375,554
KutchanJapan 9,1535,688
KyotoJapan 10,0936,272
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3936,458
KitaleKenya 13,7028,514
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8547,366
KufraLibya 10,9306,792
KaunasLithuania 8,4125,227
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2235,110
KybartaiLithuania 8,3865,211
KarongaMalawi 14,4768,996
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6149,081
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8938,633
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9579,295
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6639,112
KuantanMalaysia 14,8139,205
KuchingMalaysia 14,6559,107
KayesMali 8,9055,534
KeniebaMali 9,0285,610
KidalMali 9,7126,035
KitaMali 9,1665,696
KoutiaMali 9,5575,939
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6155,975
KisinevMoldova 9,3115,786
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7806,077
KhatgalMongolia 10,0136,222
KhovdMongolia 10,4096,468
KhujirtMongolia 10,3336,421
KhutagMongolia 10,0726,259
KenitraMorocco 8,0224,985
KalewaMyanmar 13,0748,125
KathaMyanmar 12,9218,030
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3688,928
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5028,390
KengtungMyanmar 13,1368,163
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7397,916
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1608,799
KathmanduNepal 12,7157,901
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8777,380
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4617,744
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0157,466
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2787,630
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1567,554
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9867,448
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1407,544
KanoNigeria 10,7586,685
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2396,363
KarasjokNorway 7,2984,535
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0684,392
KristiansandNorway 7,4434,625
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1234,427
KhasabOman 12,4817,756
KarachiPakistan 12,9268,033
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9188,028
KhanpurPakistan 12,5677,809
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5897,823
KororPalau 12,4747,752
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6855,397
KlodzkoPoland 8,4195,232
KoszalinPoland 8,1125,041
KrakowPoland 8,6095,350
KalakanRussia 9,1135,663
KaliningradRussia 8,2795,144
KamenskoeRussia 6,5334,059
KandalaksaRussia 7,6764,770
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7994,846
KazanRussia 9,2165,727
KemRussia 7,9354,931
KerchRussia 9,7906,084
KhabarovskRussia 8,9905,587
KirenskRussia 9,0755,639
KirovRussia 8,9315,550
KljuciRussia 7,1094,417
KolpasevRussia 9,3285,797
KorfRussia 6,6374,124
KostromaRussia 8,7835,458
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7284,181
KotlasRussia 8,6015,344
KrasnodarRussia 9,9386,176
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8486,120
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3105,785
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5195,915
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7834,215
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4985,902
KurganRussia 9,5565,938
KurskRussia 9,1885,710
KyraRussia 9,8106,096
KigaliRwanda 13,5668,430
KoldaSenegal 8,7015,407
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2195,729
KosiceSlovakia 8,7935,464
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8609,234
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9636,191
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9869,312
KadugliSudan 12,4827,757
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9827,446
KassalaSudan 12,5477,797
KhartoumSudan 12,2857,634
KostiSudan 12,5047,770
KalmarSweden 7,9424,935
KaresuandoSweden 7,2914,531
KarlstadSweden 7,6044,725
KristianstadSweden 7,8834,898
KamishliSyria 10,7916,706
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9078,642
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0148,708
Khon KaenThailand 13,5348,410
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9528,670
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7168,523
KairouanTunisia 9,1345,676
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5426,551
KarsTurkey 10,5306,544
KastamonuTurkey 10,0436,241
KayseriTurkey 10,3676,442
KonyaTurkey 10,2916,395
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8656,751
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6917,265
KinlossUk 6,8904,281
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3545,813
KievUkraine 9,0855,645
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6075,970
KirovogradUkraine 9,3235,794
KlepininoUkraine 9,6716,010
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4045,844
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7525,439
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4115,848
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,322822
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6451,022
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 484301
Keene, NhUsa 2,4271,508
Kenton, OhUsa 1,417880
Kenton, OkUsa 281175
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2641,407
Kimball, NeUsa 500311
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6162,868
Kingfisher, OkUsa 263163
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9861,234
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9171,192
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,438894
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3632,711
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0153,117
KabompoZambia 13,9158,647
KabweZambia 14,3398,910
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3398,910
KafirondaZambia 14,1838,814
KaomaZambia 14,0468,729
KasamaZambia 14,2698,867
KasempaZambia 14,0538,732
KawambwaZambia 14,0688,742
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5969,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -