Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6646,005
In SalahAlgeria 9,1875,709
InnsbruckAustria 8,3665,199
IbiriteBrazil 8,6825,395
IguatuBrazil 7,9534,942
IlheusBrazil 8,6255,360
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2444,501
IndaialBrazil 8,9265,547
IpameriBrazil 8,2045,098
IraiBrazil 8,7105,413
IreceBrazil 8,1355,055
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3445,185
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2413,878
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5114,046
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5895,337
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9315,550
ItapevaBrazil 8,6915,400
ItirucuBrazil 8,4455,248
ItuacuBrazil 8,3785,206
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2315,115
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0502,517
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7901,734
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5632,214
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5642,836
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1934,470
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2904,530
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8846,764
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4682,155
IzobambaEcuador 4,7752,967
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9396,797
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8831,792
IoanninaGreece 9,4985,902
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5382,820
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6493,510
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2768,250
IranshahrIran 12,5167,777
IstranaItaly 8,5255,298
IidaJapan 9,9266,168
IizukaJapan 10,5046,527
IrakoJapan 10,0446,241
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7287,288
IrozakiJapan 9,9396,176
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7147,279
IshinomakiJapan 9,4785,890
IwamizawaJapan 9,0705,636
IzuharaJapan 10,5336,546
IrbidJordan 10,9576,809
IfraneMorocco 8,1815,084
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0528,111
IlorinNigeria 10,6856,640
InchonNorth Korea 10,3816,451
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4213,990
IslamabadPakistan 12,0467,485
IquitosPeru 5,3773,341
IloiloPhilippines 13,0448,106
IasiRomania 9,2345,738
IcaRussia 7,4304,617
IlirnejRussia 6,2693,896
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6015,345
IrkutskRussia 9,7326,047
Ivdel’Russia 8,9245,546
IbizaSpain 8,3115,164
IspartaTurkey 10,2066,342
IstanbulTurkey 9,8466,118
IzmirTurkey 9,9646,192
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9265,547
IzmailUkraine 9,4495,872
Imperial, NeUsa 400249
Independence, KsUsa 361224
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2801,417
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,207750
Indianola, IaUsa 627389
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,313816
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9271,197
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 778484
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,347837
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,0561,278
IsokaZambia 14,3868,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -