Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8037,334
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1475,684
HuamboAngola 13,1268,157
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9269,275
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4198,960
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4358,970
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6398,476
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0713,773
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6522,269
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1121,934
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1171,937
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7931,114
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4732,158
Harrow, OnCanada 1,528950
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7941,736
Hope, BcCanada 2,1491,336
HaikouChina 12,8577,990
HailarChina 9,5825,955
HamiChina 10,9526,806
HetanChina 11,6877,263
HavanaCuba 2,3461,458
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6492,268
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7032,301
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4622,152
HelwanEgypt 10,9526,806
HurguadaEgypt 11,3327,042
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5234,053
HelsinkiFinland 8,0134,979
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0144,980
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5424,687
HamburgGermany 7,8454,875
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8444,874
HannoverGermany 7,9084,914
HelgolandGermany 7,6974,783
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3095,163
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1176,287
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3342,693
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6453,508
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8003,604
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0433,755
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8748,621
HaifaIsrael 10,8876,766
HaboroJapan 8,9845,583
HachijojimaJapan 10,0016,215
HachinoheJapan 9,2985,778
HagiJapan 10,3976,461
HakodateJapan 9,2405,742
HamadaJapan 10,3176,411
HamamatsuJapan 9,9966,212
HikoneJapan 10,0416,240
HimejiJapan 10,1726,321
HiradoJapan 10,5946,583
HirooJapan 9,0535,626
HiroshimaJapan 10,3376,424
HitaJapan 10,5206,537
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6266,603
HunLibya 10,0306,233
HomboriMali 9,6766,013
HomalinMyanmar 12,8808,004
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6798,501
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,784
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6667,871
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
HororataNew Zealand 12,6477,859
HyderabadPakistan 12,8908,010
HuanucoPeru 5,8453,632
HelPoland 8,2085,101
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9865,584
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9865,584
HatangaRussia 7,6874,777
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2315,115
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4557,119
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7327,290
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7005,406
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5297,164
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3766,448
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9496,182
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1359,405
HalaibSudan 11,9517,427
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5107,774
HudeibaSudan 12,2037,583
HaparandaSweden 7,5444,688
HarnosandSweden 7,5684,703
HamaSyria 10,7646,689
HassakahSyria 10,8236,726
Hua HinThailand 14,0448,727
HakkariTurkey 10,8506,743
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2814,524
HersonUkraine 9,5095,909
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0095,598
Hallettsville, TxUsa 966600
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4381,515
Harrisburg, IlUsa 963598
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0111,250
Hart, MiUsa 1,361846
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3651,469
Hartington, NeUsa 587365
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6181,006
Hay Springs, NeUsa 637396
Hays, KsUsa 162100
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9991,242
Hebron, NeUsa 302187
Helena, MtUsa 1,393866
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9431,208
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9591,218
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6351,016
Hermit, CoUsa 618384
Hernando, MsUsa 951591
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,424885
Highmore, SdUsa 809503
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1681,348
Hillsboro, IlUsa 965600
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,359845
Holly, CoUsa 180112
Homer, AkUsa 4,3382,696
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,102685
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,107688
Horton, KsUsa 439273
Hot Springs, SdUsa 637396
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7491,087
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,474916
Houma, LaUsa 1,246775
Houston, TexasUsa 966600
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,524947
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,233766
Huron, SdUsa 751467
HanoiVietnam 12,9418,042
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9438,664
HarareZimbabwe 14,7979,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -