Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9427,421
ChlefAlgeria 8,4845,272
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8515,500
CeresArgentina 8,4975,280
ChamicalArgentina 8,3455,186
ChepesArgentina 8,4275,237
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8406,115
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8275,485
CórdobaArgentina 8,5305,301
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5405,307
CorrientesArgentina 8,4275,237
CairnsAustralia 13,2628,241
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9768,685
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53910,277
CedunaAustralia 15,1509,415
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7788,562
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9558,672
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0778,748
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2998,264
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4008,327
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3669,549
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2188,214
CharnocksBarbados 4,8483,013
CotonouBenin 10,6486,617
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9585,567
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0665,634
CabroboBrazil 8,1155,043
CaceresBrazil 7,4364,621
CaetiteBrazil 8,2985,157
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2935,154
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0224,985
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4825,271
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8035,470
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9154,918
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7025,408
CaparaoBrazil 8,8765,516
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1925,090
CaratingaBrazil 8,7985,467
CaravelasBrazil 8,8435,495
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2125,103
CarolinaBrazil 7,3924,593
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6925,402
CataguasesBrazil 8,8895,524
CatalaoBrazil 8,2585,132
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4425,246
CaxiasBrazil 7,5144,669
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0065,596
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2145,105
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8655,509
ChapecoBrazil 8,7405,431
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1664,453
CipoBrazil 8,3785,206
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3314,556
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6445,371
CordeiroBrazil 8,9655,571
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0925,029
CorumbaBrazil 7,7234,799
CoximBrazil 7,8384,871
CrateusBrazil 7,7514,817
CuiabaBrazil 7,4894,654
CuritibaBrazil 8,7935,464
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8501,150
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5002,175
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4211,505
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0232,500
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9652,464
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3402,076
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6641,655
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8781,788
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6992,298
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9081,186
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4021,492
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9381,826
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1551,961
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1551,961
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4491,522
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9861,856
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9111,809
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3931,487
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2432,015
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3701,473
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7502,331
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0732,531
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0111,249
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9181,192
Comox, BcCanada 2,3861,483
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1551,961
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1381,950
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8251,134
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8241,133
ChicoChile 9,7936,085
ChillanChile 8,7525,438
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7385,430
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8784,896
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6505,997
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6135,352
ChangchunChina 9,8586,126
ChangduChina 12,1497,549
ChangshaChina 11,9197,406
ChengduChina 12,0067,460
ChongqingChina 12,0437,484
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3142,681
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7145,415
CamagueyCuba 2,7901,734
CasablancaCuba 2,3341,450
ChebCzech Republic 8,2235,110
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8304,866
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5342,196
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5252,190
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5572,210
CanarEcuador 4,9783,094
CairoEgypt 10,9346,794
CaenFrance 7,5384,684
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8164,857
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0443,756
CocobeachGabon 11,6447,236
CologneGermany 7,8614,885
ChiosGreece 9,9146,161
CorfuGreece 9,4525,874
ConakryGuinea 9,0395,617
CatacamasHonduras 2,8931,798
CholutecaHonduras 3,0001,864
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3718,930
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9038,018
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9038,018
ChahbaharIran 12,7187,903
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7774,211
ClonesIreland 6,8594,262
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7874,217
CorkIreland 6,8964,285
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8984,287
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8045,471
CameriItaly 8,3325,177
CampobassoItaly 8,9855,583
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7975,467
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8445,496
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7295,424
Cape MeleItaly 8,4125,227
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1415,680
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3255,794
CerviaItaly 8,6435,371
CiampinoItaly 8,8405,493
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5505,313
Cisa PassItaly 8,4835,272
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7775,454
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4635,259
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3895,835
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3315,799
ChibaJapan 9,7796,077
ChichibuJapan 9,8116,097
ChichijimaJapan 10,3256,416
ChoshiJapan 9,7226,041
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8106,717
ChilekaMalawi 14,9769,306
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7469,163
ChitipaMalawi 14,4078,953
ChihuahuaMexico 1,162722
ComitanMexico 2,5131,561
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0656,876
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8776,138
ChoirMongolia 10,2396,362
CasablancaMorocco 7,9854,962
ChindeMozambique 15,2979,506
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0818,750
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8547,987
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6037,831
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4587,741
CondegaNicaragua 3,0271,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6329,093
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7466,678
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2856,391
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4236,477
ChhorPakistan 12,8988,015
ChitralPakistan 11,7867,324
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4815,270
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1285,051
CajamarcaPeru 5,4683,398
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3993,355
ChiclayoPeru 5,3763,341
ChimbotePeru 5,6713,524
CuzcoPeru 6,4103,983
CzestochowaPoland 8,5165,292
CoimbraPortugal 7,5334,681
CalafatRomania 9,2655,758
CeahlauRomania 9,1645,695
ClujRomania 9,0675,634
ConstantaRomania 9,5395,928
CraiovaRomania 9,2885,771
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0704,393
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1875,088
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7964,223
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7283,559
Cape UelenRussia 5,3293,311
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8955,527
CaraRussia 8,8945,527
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8915,525
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3513,947
ChitaRussia 9,5235,918
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5125,911
CokurdahRussia 6,8274,242
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6865,398
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5649,050
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9766,200
CaceresSpain 7,7254,800
CadizSpain 7,9064,913
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9294,927
CordobaSpain 7,9334,929
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0499,352
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6308,470
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9598,675
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4248,342
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2698,246
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9258,653
ChumphonThailand 14,2908,880
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7766,075
CorumTurkey 10,1746,322
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3077,026
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5227,160
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2314,493
CernovcyUkraine 9,0495,623
ChernigovUkraine 9,0195,605
CarrascoUruguay 9,2585,753
ColoniaUruguay 9,1355,677
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0812,536
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 958595
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0881,297
Camden, ScUsa 1,7561,091
Canton, NyUsa 2,2221,381
Cantonnw, SdUsa 634394
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1941,363
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7921,735
Carlinville, IlUsa 893555
Casper, WyUsa 794494
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1411,331
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9421,207
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8711,163
Charles City, IaUsa 829515
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8941,177
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8841,171
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,607999
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7221,070
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8831,170
Chaska, MnUsa 945587
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,355842
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3761,477
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4031,493
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8301,137
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 224139
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 561349
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,135705
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,131703
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9181,192
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,583984
Chugwater, WyUsa 637396
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,339832
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,353841
Circleville, OhUsa 1,489926
Clarinda, IaUsa 558347
Clark, SdUsa 821510
Clarksdale, MsUsa 909565
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,148713
Clayton, NmUsa 318197
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,600994
Clinton, IaUsa 972604
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9833,096
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,359845
College Park, MdUsa 2,0071,247
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 431268
Columbia, MoUsa 686427
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7481,086
Columbus, GaUsa 1,234767
Columbus, InUsa 1,224761
Columbus, KsUsa 447278
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,497930
Conception, MoUsa 497309
Concordia, KansasUsa 283176
Conway, ArUsa 776482
Conway, ScUsa 1,9311,200
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1851,358
Corning, ArUsa 821510
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3591,466
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,134704
Corsicana, TxUsa 706439
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0801,292
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0831,294
Covington, LaUsa 1,183735
Covington, TnUsa 908564
Crete, NeUsa 441274
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,070665
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8116,718
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8116,718
CaracasVenezuela 4,4792,783
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9183,056
CoroVenezuela 4,2012,610
ChipataZambia 14,6279,090
ChomaZambia 14,3758,933
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0699,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -