Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8477,362
BustAfghanistan 12,1387,543
BatnaAlgeria 8,8685,511
BecharAlgeria 8,5335,302
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7145,415
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6305,363
BiskraAlgeria 8,8955,527
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4445,868
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7147,279
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8747,378
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8737,378
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0417,483
ByrdAntarctica 13,1538,173
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3435,806
BarilocheArgentina 9,2505,748
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1135,663
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9958,696
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2408,227
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,551
BrestBelarus 8,6325,364
BrusselsBelgium 7,7234,799
Belize CityBelize 2,5211,566
BeninBenin 10,6486,617
BohiconBenin 10,5646,564
BermudaBermuda 3,2472,018
BageBrazil 9,0375,616
BambuiBrazil 8,5465,311
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8035,470
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0254,987
BarcelosBrazil 5,7443,570
BarraBrazil 8,0194,983
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4134,607
BarreirasBrazil 7,9684,951
BelémBrazil 6,8444,253
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6835,396
BelterraBrazil 6,4484,007
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7884,840
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0075,597
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1765,080
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0575,007
BrevesBrazil 6,7064,167
BurgasBulgaria 9,6305,984
BurundiBurundi 13,6058,454
BatouriCameroon 11,7967,330
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6101,622
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1491,336
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9621,841
Banff, AbCanada 1,9311,200
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9761,228
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7682,341
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7291,074
Bissett, MbCanada 1,513940
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1921,362
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0771,291
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9211,815
Brandon, MbCanada 1,351839
Broadview, SkCanada 1,417881
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9952,483
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6381,639
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2752,657
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6981,677
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4902,169
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1437,546
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0267,473
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7246,042
BeijingChina 10,6196,599
BarranquillaColombia 3,9032,425
Benito SalasColombia 4,6132,866
BogotáColombia 4,5132,804
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5215,295
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7947,950
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6807,880
BaniDominican Republic 3,6012,238
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5472,204
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6192,249
BahariyaEgypt 10,9416,799
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0086,840
BiarritzFrance 7,8174,858
BordeauxFrance 7,7884,840
BrestFrance 7,3344,557
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0955,031
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0945,029
BitamGabon 11,7277,288
BanjulGambia 8,5225,296
BerlinGermany 8,0975,032
BrockenGermany 8,0044,974
BokeGuinea 8,8435,495
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7145,415
BudapestHungary 8,7715,451
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7865,460
BangaloreIndia 14,3698,929
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0278,717
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5368,411
BikanerIndia 12,6697,873
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4818,999
BabolsarIran 11,2687,002
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3807,693
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0816,886
Bandar LengehIran 12,3997,705
BirjandIran 11,8717,377
BushehrIran 11,9967,455
BaghdadIraq 11,2957,019
BasraIraq 11,7127,278
BelmulletIreland 6,6934,159
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8744,272
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1455,683
BergamoItaly 8,3845,210
BolognaItaly 8,5615,320
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4235,234
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2135,725
BrindisiItaly 9,2535,750
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0856,267
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9096,158
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5886,579
BeirutLebanon 10,8216,724
BenghaziLibya 10,0846,266
BirzaiLithuania 8,3445,185
BitolaMacedonia 9,4205,854
BlantyreMalawi 14,9769,306
BvumbweMalawi 15,0009,321
BintuluMalaysia 14,3328,906
BamakoMali 9,3205,792
Bko-SMali 9,3335,800
BougounMali 9,4475,871
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1895,089
BaitagMongolia 10,6196,599
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1936,334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0416,240
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0596,251
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1846,329
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4616,501
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9866,205
BulganMongolia 10,1146,285
BhamawMyanmar 12,8888,009
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,022
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2207,594
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2862,042
BilmaNiger 10,6146,596
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3616,439
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7644,203
BergenNorway 7,1794,461
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1814,462
BjornoyaNorway 6,7604,201
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1124,420
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1534,445
BadinPakistan 12,9808,066
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4537,738
BalakotPakistan 11,9637,434
BarkhanPakistan 12,4177,716
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8012,362
BascoPhilippines 12,1987,580
BialystokPoland 8,5275,299
BejaPortugal 7,7004,785
BragancaPortugal 7,5594,697
BistritaRomania 9,0835,645
BucharestRomania 9,3855,832
BajkitRussia 8,8615,507
BarabinskRussia 9,6606,003
BarnaulRussia 9,8696,133
BerezovoRussia 8,6305,363
BiserRussia 9,1305,674
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1815,705
BogdarinRussia 9,2735,762
BogucanyRussia 9,2025,718
BomnakRussia 8,7295,424
BorRussia 8,9325,550
BorzjaRussia 9,5825,955
BratskRussia 9,3595,816
BelgradeSerbia 9,0655,633
BoSierra Leone 9,3105,785
BontheSierra Leone 9,2745,763
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6205,357
BerberaSomalia 13,5368,412
BusanSouth Korea 10,4686,505
BadajozSpain 7,7254,800
BarcelonaSpain 8,1985,094
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7434,812
BabanusaSudan 12,3177,654
BaselSwitzerland 8,1275,050
BernSwitzerland 8,1655,074
BangkokThailand 13,9028,639
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8808,625
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5858,442
BizerteTunisia 8,9985,591
BalikesirTurkey 9,9026,153
BursaTurkey 9,9146,160
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4387,107
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8274,243
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8944,284
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8924,283
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2704,518
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3604,574
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4604,636
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7201,069
Ballinger, TxUsa 670416
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0291,261
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8983,044
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8973,043
Batesville, MsUsa 990615
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,148713
Beaver City, NeUsa 265164
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6541,028
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5041,556
Beeville, TxUsa 1,061659
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 827514
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9291,199
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9203,057
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4381,515
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5462,825
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1822,599
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,385861
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,140709
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0951,302
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,281796
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6201,006
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,004624
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7231,071
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7571,092
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2111,374
Blakely, GaUsa 1,563971
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3281,446
Boerne, TxUsa 893555
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,511939
Booneville, MsUsa 1,079670
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2181,378
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5021,555
Bowler, WiUsa 1,217756
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,236768
Bowling Green, MoUsa 794493
Brenham, TxUsa 906563
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3251,445
Brinkley, ArUsa 848527
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,562971
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9521,213
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,048651
Broken Bow, NeUsa 360224
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,111691
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,339832
Brunswick, MoUsa 623387
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,293804
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7231,070
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,499931
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8851,171
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,040647
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6751,041
Burlington, IowaUsa 832517
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3551,463
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7301,075
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4677,126
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6732,904
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3412,698
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7109,141
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7189,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -