Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dodge City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dodge City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dodge City, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9355,552
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5865,336
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5875,336
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8945,527
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1145,664
AzulArgentina 9,2555,751
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8559,231
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63710,338
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7179,145
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8239,211
AmberleyAustralia 13,2898,258
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7296,667
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9616,811
AimoresBrazil 8,8505,499
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4685,262
AltamiraBrazil 6,6994,163
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6704,145
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9125,538
ApodiBrazil 8,0204,983
AracajuBrazil 8,4805,270
AracuaiBrazil 8,5665,323
AragarcasBrazil 7,7734,830
AraxaBrazil 8,4455,248
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2875,150
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1871,359
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1591,342
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0062,489
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7492,329
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1663,210
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6471,023
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,395867
AbecheChad 11,5957,206
AntofagastaChile 7,4734,644
AricaChile 6,9664,329
AltaiChina 10,4756,509
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7012,921
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6602,896
AraucaColombia 4,5082,801
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4572,148
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6002,237
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5472,204
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7546,683
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0166,846
AswanEgypt 11,5657,187
AsyutEgypt 11,1836,949
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8701,784
AsmaraEritrea 12,7217,905
AssabEritrea 13,1548,174
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2828,254
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5955,341
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6684,143
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,79912,303
AccraGhana 10,4816,513
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6896,021
AthensGreece 9,8066,094
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8306,109
AasiaatGreenland 4,4492,765
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9843,097
AputiteqGreenland 5,2393,256
AkureyriIceland 5,8763,651
AgraIndia 12,7927,949
AhmedabadIndia 13,2078,207
AkolaIndia 13,5078,393
AllahabadIndia 12,9848,068
AmritsarIndia 12,2807,631
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8418,601
AbadanIran 11,7517,302
ArakIran 11,4387,108
AlbengaItaly 8,4035,222
AlgheroItaly 8,6545,378
AmendolaItaly 9,0515,624
AnconaItaly 8,7615,444
ArezzoItaly 8,6735,389
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1786,325
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2306,357
AbashiriJapan 8,8645,508
AburatsuJapan 10,6446,614
AikawaJapan 9,6946,024
AjiroJapan 9,8866,144
AkitaJapan 9,4475,870
AkuneJapan 10,6746,633
AomoriJapan 9,3195,791
AsahikawaJapan 8,9945,589
AsosanJapan 10,5506,556
AmmanJordan 11,0166,845
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0046,838
AinaziLatvia 8,1905,089
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9329,900
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,13710,028
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,22510,082
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8619,856
AtarMauritania 8,3675,199
AgalegaMauritius 16,17610,052
AcapulcoMexico 2,3371,452
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4386,487
AltaiMongolia 10,5186,536
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4006,463
AgadirMorocco 8,0334,992
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6874,777
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9188,027
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4377,728
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0607,494
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0507,488
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2462,017
AgadezNiger 10,3546,434
AsuncionParaguay 8,2855,148
ArequipaPeru 6,7084,168
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4107,712
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6614,760
AradRomania 9,0015,593
AjanRussia 8,2025,097
AldanRussia 8,5075,286
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7656,068
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0955,651
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4495,250
AnadyrRussia 5,9223,680
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1325,053
ArmavirRussia 10,0226,228
AstrakhanRussia 10,1386,300
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4095,847
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3514,568
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0785,020
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2125,103
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1775,081
Abu HamedSudan 11,9907,450
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6417,855
AqiqSudan 12,4077,710
ArbaatSudan 12,1887,574
AromaSudan 12,4997,767
AtbaraSudan 12,1937,577
Abu KamalSyria 11,0316,855
AleppoSyria 10,6876,641
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8328,595
AtakpameTogo 10,4536,496
AdanaTurkey 10,5196,537
AfyonTurkey 10,1176,287
AnkaraTurkey 10,1286,294
AntalyaTurkey 10,2956,397
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3067,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9864,341
AberporthUk 7,1204,425
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1364,435
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7776,076
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5845,955
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6087,835
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6027,831
ArtigasUruguay 8,8225,482
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,072666
Aberdeen, SdUsa 865538
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1991,366
Abilene, TxUsa 595370
Ada, MnUsa 1,056656
Adrian, MiUsa 1,439894
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6691,037
Akron, OhUsa 1,6291,012
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 521324
Albany, GaUsa 1,589987
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2791,416
Albert Lea, MnUsa 859534
Albion, NeUsa 500311
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 668415
Aledo, IlUsa 850528
Alexandria, SdUsa 713443
Algona, IaUsa 771479
Alice, TxUsa 1,101684
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1311,324
Alliance, NeUsa 535332
Alma, MiUsa 1,393865
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,586986
Alpine, TexasUsa 888552
Amarillo, TexasUsa 321200
Amherst, MaUsa 2,3391,453
Amite, LaUsa 1,168726
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2932,668
Anderson, InUsa 1,233766
Anderson, ScUsa 1,548962
Angelica, NyUsa 1,9271,198
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,439894
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0491,895
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6411,020
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0631,282
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,574978
Ashland, WiUsa 1,262784
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1751,352
Atchison, KsUsa 466290
Athens, GaUsa 1,557968
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,475916
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2081,372
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5664,080
Auburn, NeUsa 424264
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6971,055
Augusta, MtUsa 1,422884
Aurora, IlUsa 1,123698
Austin, TxUsa 856532
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8806,761
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2526,992
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3912,729
AdenYemen 13,3098,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -